Super League - India
Sunday, 10.05.2026
15:00
15:00

NorthEast Utd

Chennaiyin
4 - 1
(2 - 0, 2 - 1)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Guwahati |
| Away: | Chennai |
| Distance: | 1 887.2 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 15:00 (19:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.89 | 3.37 | 3.47 | 1X | 1.25 | 1.78 | |||
| 46% | 17% | 37% | 1.25 | 55% | 45% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.24 | 3.61 | 1.76 | 1.91 | 2.94 | 1.34 | ||||||
| 73% | 27% | 37% | 63% | 18% | 82% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2025-03-03 | Chennaiyin | 0 - 3 | NorthEast Utd |
| 2024-10-17 | NorthEast Utd | 2 - 3 | Chennaiyin |
| 2024-04-09 | Chennaiyin | 2 - 1 | NorthEast Utd |
| 2023-09-29 | NorthEast Utd | 3 - 0 | Chennaiyin |
| 2023-04-11 | Chennaiyin | 4 - 2 | NorthEast Utd |
| 2023-02-24 | Chennaiyin | 4 - 3 | NorthEast Utd |
| 2022-12-10 | NorthEast Utd | 3 - 7 | Chennaiyin |
| 2022-01-22 | Chennaiyin | 2 - 1 | NorthEast Utd |
| 2021-11-29 | NorthEast Utd | 1 - 2 | Chennaiyin |
| 2021-02-18 | Chennaiyin | 3 - 3 | NorthEast Utd |
| 2020-12-13 | NorthEast Utd | 0 - 0 | Chennaiyin |
| 2020-02-25 | NorthEast Utd | 2 - 2 | Chennaiyin |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 11 | 6 | |
| 17% | 25% | 58% | 92% | 92% | 50% |
NorthEast Utd last 12 games
| 2026-05-02 | NorthEast Utd | 3 - 2 | Inter Kashi |
| 2026-04-24 | NorthEast Utd | 0 - 2 | Goa |
| 2026-04-19 | NorthEast Utd | 0 - 1 | Mohun Bagan |
| 2026-04-15 | Kerala Blasters | 1 - 1 | NorthEast Utd |
| 2026-04-10 | NorthEast Utd | 0 - 3 | Sporting Delhi |
| 2026-03-20 | NorthEast Utd | 1 - 4 | Odisha |
| 2026-03-15 | NorthEast Utd | 2 - 1 | Jamshedpur |
| 2026-03-09 | Punjab FC | 1 - 1 | NorthEast Utd |
| 2026-03-01 | Mumbai City | 1 - 1 | NorthEast Utd |
| 2026-02-22 | Bengaluru | 1 - 1 | NorthEast Utd |
| 2026-02-16 | East Bengal | 3 - 0 | NorthEast Utd |
| 2025-11-01 | Goa | 1 - 2 | NorthEast Utd |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 6 | 2 | |
| 25% | 33% | 42% | 92% | 50% | 17% |
Chennaiyin last 12 games
| 2026-05-06 | Punjab FC | 1 - 0 | Chennaiyin |
| 2026-04-25 | Jamshedpur | 4 - 1 | Chennaiyin |
| 2026-04-21 | Chennaiyin | 0 - 0 | Mohammedan |
| 2026-04-17 | Chennaiyin | 1 - 0 | Sporting Delhi |
| 2026-04-11 | Chennaiyin | 1 - 3 | East Bengal |
| 2026-04-07 | Chennaiyin | 1 - 2 | Inter Kashi |
| 2026-03-22 | Chennaiyin | 1 - 1 | Goa |
| 2026-03-07 | Kerala Blasters | 0 - 1 | Chennaiyin |
| 2026-03-01 | Odisha | 1 - 1 | Chennaiyin |
| 2026-02-23 | Mohun Bagan | 2 - 0 | Chennaiyin |
| 2026-02-19 | Mumbai City | 1 - 0 | Chennaiyin |
| 2025-10-31 | Dempo Goa | 1 - 1 | Chennaiyin |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 2 | |
| 17% | 33% | 50% | 58% | 25% | 17% |
Table Super League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | East Bengal | 10 | +18 | 21 |
| 2 | Mohun Bagan | 10 | +13 | 21 |
| 3 | Jamshedpur | 12 | +5 | 21 |
| 4 | Bengaluru | 12 | +5 | 20 |
| 5 | Goa | 12 | +5 | 20 |
| 6 | Mumbai City | 11 | +2 | 19 |
| 7 | Punjab FC | 10 | +7 | 18 |
| 8 | Inter Kashi | 10 | -5 | 11 |
| 8 | Kerala Blasters | 11 | -5 | 11 |
| 10 | Sporting Delhi | 11 | -3 | 10 |
| 11 | Odisha | 11 | -7 | 10 |
| 12 | NorthEast Utd | 11 | -10 | 10 |
| 13 | Chennaiyin | 11 | -8 | 9 |
| 14 | Mohammedan | 10 | -17 | 3 |
Chronology of League Matches
| NorthEast Utd | |
| Chennaiyin | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | NorthEast Utd | Chennaiyin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | East Bengal | ||
| 2 | Mohun Bagan | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 |
| 3 | Jamshedpur | 2 - 1 | 4 - 1 |
| 4 | Bengaluru | ||
| 5 | Goa | 0 - 2 | |
| 6 | Mumbai City | 1 - 0 | |
| 7 | Punjab FC | 1 - 0 | |
| 8 | Inter Kashi | 3 - 2 | |
| 8 | Kerala Blasters | 0 - 1 | |
| 10 | Sporting Delhi | 0 - 3 | |
| 11 | Odisha | 1 - 4 | 1 - 1 |
| 12 | NorthEast Utd | - | |
| 13 | Chennaiyin | - | |
| 14 | Mohammedan |
League Position
| NorthEast Utd | Chennaiyin | |
| Position | 12 | 13 |
| Points | 10 | 9 |
| Home | Away | |
| Position | 10 | 13 |
| Points | 6 | 4 |
League Form
| NorthEast Utd | Chennaiyin | |
|
Wins Draws Losses |
2
4 5 |
2
3 6 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Wins Draws Losses |
2
0 4 |
1
1 4 |
League Goals
| NorthEast Utd | Chennaiyin | |
|
Scored Conceded |
10
20 |
7
15 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Scored Conceded |
6
13 |
3
9 |
Overall Statistics for Super League
| Matches (76) | |
| Home Win | 39% |
| Draw | 32% |
| Away Win | 29% |
| Completed Matches | 100% |
| Goals (185) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.43 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.39 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.04 |
| Home Team Scored in | 79% |
| Away Team Scored in | 66% |
| Both Teams to Score | 53% |
| Over 1.5 | 74% |
| Over 2.5 | 39% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% |
NorthEast Utd next 6 games
| 2026-05-19 | NorthEast Utd | - | Mohammedan |
| 2026-08-17 | Shillong Lajong | - | NorthEast Utd |
| 2026-08-20 | Mohun Bagan | - | NorthEast Utd |
| 2026-09-29 | Mohun Bagan | - | NorthEast Utd |
| 2026-10-05 | East Bengal | - | NorthEast Utd |
| 2026-10-12 | NorthEast Utd | - | Mohun Bagan |
Chennaiyin next 6 games
| 2026-05-16 | Chennaiyin | - | Bengaluru |
| 2026-10-10 | Goa | - | Chennaiyin |
| 2026-10-17 | Bengaluru | - | Chennaiyin |
| 2026-10-26 | Mohun Bagan | - | Chennaiyin |
| 2026-10-31 | Chennaiyin | - | Kerala Blasters |
| 2026-11-07 | Chennaiyin | - | East Bengal |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.89 | 3.37 | 3.47 |
| Probability | 46% | 17% | 37% |
| 1X @ 1.25 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.25 | 1.78 |
| Probability | 55% | 45% |
| 1X @ 1.25 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.24 | 3.61 | |
| Probability | 73% | 27% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.24 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.76 | 1.91 | |
| Probability | 37% | 63% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.91 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.94 | 1.34 | |
| Probability | 18% | 82% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.34 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.66 | 2.06 | |
| Probability | 53% | 47% | |
| BTS @ 1.66 | |||
*** Odds that are shown are pre-match average values calculated from couple of different bookmakers. They are accurate at the moment of last update 2026-05-10 12:05. Odds may vary at this moment!