Ligue 2 - France
Saturday, 17.10.2026
19:00
Red Star Paris
Saint Etienne
| Info |
| City |
| Home: |
Saint-Ouen |
| Away: |
Saint-Etienne |
| Distance: |
415.9 km |
| Stadium |
| Stadium: |
Stade de Paris
|
| Capacity: |
18 000 |
| Pictures: |
Google maps |
| Start Time |
| Hour: |
19:00 (20:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 |
X |
2 |
T/O |
|
|
|
1X |
X2 |
| 3.00 |
3.10 |
2.20 |
12 |
|
|
|
1.57 |
1.33 |
| 35% |
29% |
36% |
1.33 |
|
|
|
49% |
51% |
| +1.5 |
-1.5 |
|
|
|
+2.5 |
-2.5 |
|
|
|
+3.5 |
-3.5 |
| 1.25 |
3.75 |
|
|
|
1.90 |
1.90 |
|
|
|
3.25 |
1.33 |
| 76% |
24% |
|
|
|
60% |
40% |
|
|
|
43% |
57% |
H2H last 3 games
|
2026-03-07 |
Saint Etienne
|
2 - 0 |
Red Star Paris
|
|
2025-11-01 |
Red Star Paris
|
2 - 1 |
Saint Etienne
|
|
2015-02-10 |
Red Star Paris
|
1 - 2 |
Saint Etienne
|
Red Star Paris last 12 games
|
2026-10-10 |
Clermont Foot
|
2 - 3 |
Red Star Paris
|
|
2026-09-19 |
Guingamp
|
1 - 3 |
Red Star Paris
|
|
2026-09-14 |
Red Star Paris
|
1 - 0 |
Metz
|
|
2026-09-04 |
Laval
|
1 - 2 |
Red Star Paris
|
|
2026-08-29 |
Red Star Paris
|
1 - 4 |
Reims
|
|
2026-08-21 |
Boulogne
|
1 - 1 |
Red Star Paris
|
|
2026-08-14 |
Red Star Paris
|
0 - 0 |
Sochaux
|
|
2026-08-08 |
Nantes
|
0 - 1 |
Red Star Paris
|
|
2026-07-25 |
Le Havre
|
2 - 1 |
Red Star Paris
|
|
2026-07-18 |
Troyes
|
1 - 0 |
Red Star Paris
|
|
2026-05-12 |
Red Star Paris
|
2 - 3 |
Rodez AF
|
|
2026-05-09 |
Red Star Paris
|
1 - 1 |
Montpellier
|
| W |
D |
L |
|
+1.5 |
+2.5 |
+3.5 |
| 5 |
3 |
4 |
|
8 |
6 |
4 |
| 42% |
25% |
33% |
|
67% |
50% |
33% |
Saint Etienne last 12 games
|
2026-10-10 |
Saint Etienne
|
2 - 0 |
Rodez AF
|
|
2026-10-02 |
Saint Etienne
|
5 - 1 |
Sion
|
|
2026-09-19 |
Metz
|
2 - 2 |
Saint Etienne
|
|
2026-09-12 |
Dunkerque
|
2 - 1 |
Saint Etienne
|
|
2026-09-05 |
Saint Etienne
|
3 - 1 |
Montpellier
|
|
2026-08-31 |
Dijon
|
2 - 3 |
Saint Etienne
|
|
2026-08-22 |
Saint Etienne
|
4 - 0 |
Grenoble Foot
|
|
2026-08-14 |
Saint Etienne
|
3 - 1 |
Clermont Foot
|
|
2026-08-08 |
Sochaux
|
0 - 3 |
Saint Etienne
|
|
2026-08-01 |
Saint Etienne
|
4 - 3 |
Venezia
|
|
2026-07-29 |
Saint Etienne
|
4 - 0 |
Lausanne
|
|
2026-07-22 |
Rangers
|
2 - 1 |
Saint Etienne
|
| W |
D |
L |
|
+1.5 |
+2.5 |
+3.5 |
| 9 |
1 |
2 |
|
12 |
11 |
8 |
| 75% |
8% |
17% |
|
100% |
92% |
67% |
Table Ligue 2
| No |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Saint Etienne |
8 |
6 |
1 |
1 |
21 |
8 |
+13 |
19 |
| 2 |
Red Star Paris |
8 |
5 |
2 |
1 |
12 |
9 |
+3 |
17 |
| 3 |
Montpellier |
8 |
4 |
3 |
1 |
8 |
5 |
+3 |
15 |
| 4 |
Reims |
8 |
3 |
5 |
0 |
15 |
9 |
+6 |
14 |
| 5 |
Nancy |
8 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
9 |
7 |
+2 |
13 |
| 6 |
Annecy |
8 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
10 |
9 |
+1 |
13 |
| 7 |
Dijon |
8 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
14 |
12 |
+2 |
12 |
| 8 |
Pau |
8 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
9 |
8 |
+1 |
11 |
| 9 |
Sochaux |
8 |
2 |
5 |
1 |
5 |
6 |
-1 |
11 |
| 10 |
Metz |
8 |
2 |
4 |
2 |
12 |
11 |
+1 |
10 |
| 11 |
Guingamp |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
10 |
13 |
-3 |
8 |
| 11 |
Dunkerque |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
10 |
13 |
-3 |
8 |
| 13 |
Nantes |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
9 |
13 |
-4 |
8 |
| 14 |
Grenoble Foot |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
8 |
13 |
-5 |
8 |
| 15 |
Rodez AF |
8 |
2 |
1 |
5 |
14 |
18 |
-4 |
7 |
| 16 |
Boulogne |
8 |
0 |
6 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
-2 |
6 |
| 17 |
Clermont Foot |
8 |
0 |
6 |
2 |
6 |
9 |
-3 |
6 |
| 18 |
Laval |
8 |
1 |
2 |
5 |
10 |
17 |
-7 |
5 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Red Star Paris |
|
| Saint Etienne |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
Home/Away Matches
| No |
Team |
Red Star Paris |
Saint Etienne |
| 1 |
Saint Etienne |
|
- |
| 2 |
Red Star Paris |
- |
|
| 3 |
Montpellier |
|
|
| 4 |
Reims |
1 - 4 |
|
| 5 |
Nancy |
|
|
| 6 |
Annecy |
|
|
| 7 |
Dijon |
|
2 - 3 |
| 8 |
Pau |
|
|
| 9 |
Sochaux |
0 - 0 |
0 - 3 |
| 10 |
Metz |
1 - 0 |
2 - 2 |
| 11 |
Guingamp |
|
|
| 11 |
Dunkerque |
|
2 - 1 |
| 13 |
Nantes |
|
|
| 14 |
Grenoble Foot |
|
|
| 15 |
Rodez AF |
|
|
| 16 |
Boulogne |
|
|
| 17 |
Clermont Foot |
|
|
| 18 |
Laval |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Red Star Paris |
Saint Etienne |
| Wins |
5 |
6 |
| Draws |
2 |
1 |
| Losses |
1 |
1 |
| Goals For |
12 |
21 |
| Goals Against |
9 |
8 |
| Average Scored |
1.50 |
2.62 |
| Average Conceded |
1.12 |
1.00 |
| Matches Scored |
88% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
62% |
62% |
| Both Teams to Score |
62% |
62% |
| Over 1.5 |
62% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
88% |
| Over 3.5 |
38% |
62% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
2 |
| Draws |
1 |
1 |
| Losses |
1 |
1 |
| Goals For |
2 |
9 |
| Goals Against |
4 |
6 |
| Average Scored |
0.67 |
2.25 |
| Average Conceded |
1.33 |
1.50 |
| Matches Scored |
67% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
33% |
75% |
| Both Teams to Score |
33% |
75% |
| Over 1.5 |
33% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
33% |
100% |
| Over 3.5 |
33% |
50% |
Overall Statistics for Ligue 2
| Matches (72) |
| Home Win |
36% |
| Draw |
35% |
| Away Win |
29% |
| Completed Matches |
24% |
| Goals (186) |
| Goals per Game |
2.58 |
| Home Goals per Game |
1.38 |
| Away Goals per Game |
1.21 |
| Home Team Scored in |
75% |
| Away Team Scored in |
71% |
| Both Teams to Score |
57% |
| Over 1.5 |
68% |
| Over 2.5 |
44% |
| Over 3.5 |
29% |
Red Star Paris next 6 games
|
2026-10-24 |
Montpellier
|
- |
Red Star Paris
|
|
2026-11-02 |
Red Star Paris
|
- |
Nancy
|
|
2026-11-06 |
Dijon
|
- |
Red Star Paris
|
|
2026-11-20 |
Red Star Paris
|
- |
Pau
|
|
2026-12-04 |
Dunkerque
|
- |
Red Star Paris
|
|
2026-12-11 |
Red Star Paris
|
- |
Grenoble Foot
|
Saint Etienne next 6 games
|
2026-10-24 |
Saint Etienne
|
- |
Nantes
|
|
2026-10-31 |
Guingamp
|
- |
Saint Etienne
|
|
2026-11-06 |
Saint Etienne
|
- |
Laval
|
|
2026-11-20 |
Reims
|
- |
Saint Etienne
|
|
2026-12-04 |
Saint Etienne
|
- |
Nancy
|
|
2026-12-11 |
Pau
|
- |
Saint Etienne
|
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
| Coefficient |
3.00 |
3.10 |
2.20 |
| Probability |
35% |
29% |
36% |
|
12 @ 1.33 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
X2 |
| Coefficient |
1.57 |
1.33 |
| Probability |
49% |
51% |
|
X2 @ 1.33 |
| Over/Under 1.5 |
Ovr |
Und |
| Coefficient |
|
1.25 |
3.75 |
| Probability |
|
76% |
24% |
|
Over 1.5 @ 1.25 |
| Over/Under 2.5 |
Ovr |
Und |
| Coefficient |
|
1.90 |
1.90 |
| Probability |
|
60% |
40% |
|
Over 2.5 @ 1.90 |
| Over/Under 3.5 |
Ovr |
Und |
| Coefficient |
|
3.25 |
1.33 |
| Probability |
|
43% |
57% |
|
Under 3.5 @ 1.33 |
| Both Teams to Score |
BTS |
OTS |
| Coefficient |
|
1.67 |
2.10 |
| Probability |
|
60% |
40% |
|
BTS @ 1.67 |
*** Odds that are shown are pre-match average values calculated from couple of different bookmakers. They are accurate at the moment of last update 2026-10-14 12:05. Odds may vary at this moment!